Sr No | Students Name | Achievement | Level | Event Name | Event Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Imran Sayyed | 2nd Runner up | NMMC | Disaster Risk Reduction Innovation Challenge | 2019 |
Finalist | Inter College | Nasa International Space Apps Challenge | 2019 | ||
Semi Finalist | National | Nasa International Space Apps Hackaton | 2019 | ||
Finalist | World Urban campaign | Youth Innovation Challenge | 2019 | ||
First Prize | College | ACM Photography Contest | 2019 | ||
2. | Rushda Sarguroh | 2nd Runner up | NMMC | Disaster Risk Reduction Innovation Challenge | 2019 |
Finalist | Inter College | Nasa International Space Apps Challenge | 2019 | ||
Semi Finalist | National | Nasa International Space Apps Hackaton | 2019 | ||
Finalist | World Urban campaign | Youth Innovation Challenge | 2019 | ||
3. | Alfiya Ghawte | Finalist | Inter College | Nasa International Space Apps Challenge | 2019 |
Semi Finalist | National | Nasa International Space Apps Hackaton | 2019 | ||
4. | Mohammed Zeeshan Jagirdar | 2nd Runner up | NMMC | Disaster Risk Reduction Innovation Challenge | 2019 |
Finalist | Inter College | Nasa International Space Apps Challenge | 2019 | ||
Semi Finalist | National | Nasa International Space Apps Hackaton | 2019 | ||
Finalist | World Urban campaign | Youth Innovation Challenge | 2019 | ||
5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. |
Aliza Shaikh Tazeen Ansari Ihsaan M Deepak Prajapati Moshami Mondal Shadab Nevrekar |
Excellence Awarded for Project | University | Tata Institute of Fundamental Research | 2019 |
11. | UmmeAyman Khokhar | First prize | College | Engineer of the year 2k19 | 2019 |
12. | Hozefa Moiz Lightwala | Second prize | College | Engineer of the year 2k19 | 2019 |
13. | Mohammed Tauseef Ansari | First prize | Inter College | ACM Mumbai Hackathon | 2020 |
14. | Khan Zakiya Zubair | ||||
15. | Essani Mohsin Rizwan | ||||
16. | Chowdhury Mohammed Hamza | ||||
17. | Chappalwala Amir Asif | First prize | Inter College | ACM Mumbai Hackathon | 2020 |
18. | Patel Fahad Afzal | ||||
19. | Shaikh Humairaa Mohd Arif | ||||
20. | Thekiya Mohammed Aamir | ||||
21. | Khadija Morbiwala | First prize | Inter College | ACM Mumbai Hackathon | 2020 |
22. | Amaan Patel | ||||
23. | Zaid Shaikh | ||||
24. | Ateef Radiowala | ||||
25. | Shaikh Mehvish | First prize | Inter College | ACM Mumbai Hackathon | 2020 |
26. | Aziz Lokhandwala | ||||
27. | Adil Shaikh | ||||
28. | Usman Merchant | ||||
29. | Hozefa Moiz Lightwala | Mastek Super Team & Semi-finalist | State Level | Mastek Deep Blue | 2020 |
30. | Mohammed Makhnojiya | ||||
31. | Mubin Modi | ||||
32. | Zaid Marouf | ||||
33. | Patel Mubeen Shabbir | Mastek Super Team | State Level | Mastek Deep Blue | 2020 |
34. | Uzair Mukadam Bashir | ||||
35. | Bhayani Arish Mehboob | ||||
36. | Shaikh Hasnain Aslam | ||||
37. | Ansari Md Fahad | Mastek Super Team | State Level | Mastek Deep Blue | 2020 |
38. | Kathula Prem Kumar | ||||
39. | Khan Abu hamza | ||||
40. | Shaikh Abdul Majid | ||||
41. | Imran Sayyed | Mastek Super Team | State Level | Mastek Deep Blue | 2020 |
42. | Alfiya Ghawte | ||||
43. | Hussain Dhansura | ||||
44. | Khan Tausif | ||||
45. | Patel Aman | Third prize | Inter College | Techno Quiz,MHSSCE & Kalsekar College | 2020 |
46. | Shaikh Gulnaaz | ||||
47. 48. 49. |
Merchant Usman | ||||
50. 51. |
Abdul Aziz Shaikh | Consolation prize | Inter College | Xavier Coding Marathon | 2019 |
Second prize | Inter College | Code your Nation,MHSSCE | 2019 | ||
First prize | Inter College | House of Code,Xaviers College | 2020 | ||
52. | Mulla Ayan | First prize | Inter College | Counter Strike Go, Mithibai College | 2019 |
Second prize | Inter College | Counter Strike Go, Thakur College | 2019 | ||
53. | Khadija Morbiwala | First prize | Inter College | Mr. and Ms. Corporate, MHSSCE | 2020 |
54. | Ateef Radiowala | First prize in Hardware Category | College | Internal Smart India Hackathon | 2020 |
55. | Patel Amaan | ||||
56. | Shaikh Zahid | ||||
57. | Lokhandwala Aziz | ||||
58. | Morbiwala Khadija | ||||
59. | Bebal Saubia | ||||
60. | Husain Dhansura | First prize in Software Category | College | Internal Smart India Hackathon | 2020 |
62. | Yasir Ammar | ||||
63. | Aalia Shaikh | ||||
64. | Hasnain Shaikh | First prize in Software Category | College | Internal Smart India Hackathon | 2020 |
65. | Mubeen Patel | ||||
66. | Arish Bhayani | ||||
67. | Uzair Mukadam | ||||
68. | Sufyaan Wagle | ||||
69. | Aimon Qureshi | ||||
70. | BE, TE,SE Students | 82 students successfully cleared the | IIT | FOSS DRUPAL Certificaton | 2020 |
Sr. No. | Student Name | Area of Achievement | Level | Event Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Neha Kazi Aimon Qureshi |
Internship at NIC | State | Internship program at NIC |
2. | Maruf Shaikh Ihsaan Muhiyodheen Aliza Shaikh Tazeen Ansari |
First prize and an amount of 15,000 | State | ERR_404 2.0 by CSI |
3. | Arish Bhayani | First prize and an amount of 20,000 | College | OSA ESSAY COMPTITION |
4. | Ihsaan Muhiyodheen Aliza Shaikh Tazeen Ansari |
Project Excellence Award | University | Final year outhouse project from TIFR |
5. | Shahanawaz Khan Neha Kazi Mubashira Alifiya Mun Aaliya Shaikh Nilesh Pandey |
Second prize | National | Smart India Hackathon 2018 |
6. | Tazeen Ansari Moiz Khan |
Offer of Joining at Majesco | State | Deep Blue Season 4 Mastek Project Completion |
7. | Mohd. Amir Sayyed Riyaz Shaikh Sufiyan Mulla Rushikesh Naik |
First prize and an amount of 20,000 | State | ByteCamp 2019 Hackathon |
8. | Team1: Dipak Prajapati Shadab Narekar Moushmi Mondal Team2: Indrajit Waghmare Fatima S. |
Super Team | State | Mastek Deep Blue-2019 |
Sr. No. | Student Name | Area of Achievement | Level | Event Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Faraz Electricwala Ingle Hitesh |
AICTE Best Team Award "with cash Prize of Rs. 50,000 | National | Smart India Hackathon 2018 |
2 | Maruf Shaikh Moiz khan Ihsaan Muhiyodheen Aliza Shaikh Shadab Narekar Tazeen Ansari |
KPIT Inspiration Award and an amount of Ten Thousand | National | Smart India Hackathon 2018 |
3 | Saurabh Tripathi Rukhsar Khan Mallika Kambli Rhutuja Thorat Purva surve Shahanawaz Chachiya |
Persistent Inspiration Award | National | Smart India Hackathon 2018 |
4 | Team 1 : Riyaz Shaikh Deepak Prajapati Aquib Sayyed Team 2 : Mohd Sibli Danish Khan Maaz Khan Team 3 : Parab Shubham Nihal Contractor Mustakim Merchant Team 4 : Faraaz Electricwala Mohd. Ahmed Abdul Sattar Team 5 : Afeef Picturewala Shaikh Abrahul Adi Shaikh Sharique |
Super 20 teams with Best College Award Trophy | State | Mastek Deep Blue-2018 |
5 | Ms. Sayed Khadija Salim | Top ten | State | SEED IT Idol 2018 |
6 | Khan Shifa Ansari Nashrah Qureshi Rameeza Nuzhat Shirgoankar |
Project Excellence Award | University | Final year outhouse project from TIFR |
7 | Nagma Khan Ansari afreen bano | 5th Rank and a grant of Fifty Thousand | State | DRR Innovation Challenge in Disaster Management, Mumbai Municipal Corporation |
8 | Tazeen Ansari | Young Woman Achievers Award | State | Inquilab Urdu News Paper |
Sr. No. | Student Name | Area of Achievement | Level | Event Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joya Sayyed | First prize | National | National Conference on Smart Cities under the Prime minster Narendra Modi mission of smart city |
2. | Ruhina Khan | First prize | College | EDC Idea Inter department competition |
3. | Moushumi Mondal | Second prize | State | Seed IT Idol 2017 |
4. | Ihssan M. | First prize | College | OSA inter departmental Quiz competition |
5. | Maaz S. | Second prize | College | OSA inter departmental Quiz competition |
6. | Burhanuddin Lakdawala | First Prize and an amount of One Lakh | State | Mastek Deep Blue Season 2 |
7. | Ali Hemani | Fourth prize | National | Smart India Hackathon 2017 |